Privacy policy


All personal information obtained by Trinity Chambers LLP on or through this website is processed in accordance with the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2001.

Personal Data

Please do not send us any personal data if you object to that information being processed by us in the ways described below.

Client Database

Should you contact us via this website, your contact details may be added to our client database. This database is for internal use only. If you do not wish to be included in our client database, please notify us at the following address:-

The Data Protection Officer
Trinity Chambers LLP
18 New Street
St Peter Port


Access to Personal Data

You may request and receive copies of any personal data that Trinity Chambers LLP may hold about you. Should you wish at any time to receive a copy of this information, please contact the Data Protection Officer at the above address.

Right of Rectification or Erasure

You may request that any inaccuracies in the data we hold about you be corrected, and that any personal data that we hold about you which we do not have a legitimate reason to retain be erased.

Accuracy and Completeness of Data

Trinity Chambers LLP endeavours to ensure that all data held is accurate, complete and up to date. We shall hold no more data than is necessary for the purpose for which we hold them. It is our policy to review from time to time this data and delete those which are no longer necessary.

Your Acceptance of Our Privacy Policy

By using Trinity Chambers LLP’s website you are accepting the terms of our Privacy Policy. Should you not agree to our policy, then you should not continue to use the website.

Trinity Chambers LLP reserves the right to amend, change, modify, add or remove portions of our Privacy Policy at any time. We therefore recommend that it be reviewed from time to time in order to monitor any such changes.